Subscription Coverage Catalogue

About
Parish Church

Unlimited access to our extensive collection of thousands of parishes, this currently includes parish records from 43 counties across England and Scotland.

These are available in two main formats, database (Transcripts) and searchable book images (Printed Books).

The database records consist of easily searched transcripts of the original records which allow you to search them on various fields and may also have linked images of the original registers.

The searchable books consist of indexed books that were transcribed and published many years ago, many over 110 years old. These transcript books have then been OCR'd (Optical Character Recognition) to turn the pages into searchable text.

All Diamond subscribers will have priority access to our forthcoming parish records.

Currently Includes

Warwick

Ansley St Laurence (Baptisms) 1813-1861

Ansley St Laurence (Burials) 1813-1865

Ansty St James (Baptisms) 1813-1910

Ansty St James (Burials) 1813-1865

Arley St Wilfrid (Baptisms) 1813-1911

Arley St Wilfrid (Burials) 1813-1865

Astley St Mary The Virgin (Baptisms) 1813-1911

Astley St Mary The Virgin (Burials) 1813-1865

Atherstone Congregational (Burials) 1813-1864

Atherstone Independent Chapel (Baptisms) 1813-1837

Atherstone St Mary (Baptisms) 1825-1911

Attleborough Holy Trinity (Baptisms) 1842-1911

Attleborough St Mary (Burials) 1842-1865

Austrey St Nicholas (Baptisms) 1813-1861

Austrey St Nicholas (Burials) 1813-1865

Baddesley Ensor St Nicholas (Baptisms) 1813-1861

Baddesley Ensor St Nicholas (Burials) 1813-1865

Baxterley (Baptisms) 1813-1861

Baxterley (Burials) 1813-1865

Bedworth All Saints (Baptisms) 1813-1911

Bedworth All Saints (Burials) 1813-1865

Bedworth Baptist Chapel (Burials) 1814-1865

Bedworth Congregational Chapel (Baptisms) 1818-1837

Bedworth Independent Chapel (Burials) 1820-1837

Bentley St John (Baptisms) 1837-1861

Bentley St John (Burials) 1838-1851

Bulkington St James (Baptisms) 1813-1911

Bulkington St James (Burials) 1813-1837

Burton Hastings St Botolph (Baptisms) 1813-1911

Burton Hastings St Botolph (Burials) 1813-1865

Caldecote St Theobald & St Chad (Burials) 1813-1865

Caldecote St Theobold & St Chad (Baptisms) 1813-1909

Chilvers Coton All Saints (Baptisms) 1813-1911

Chilvers Coton All Saints (Burials) 1813-1865

Churchover Holy Trinity (Baptisms) 1813-1911

Coleshill St Peter & St Paul (Baptisms) 1801-1911

Coleshill St Peter & St Paul (Burials) 1813-1851

Corley (Baptisms) 1813-1911

Corley (Burials) 1813-1837

Corley St Mary (Burials) 1838-1865

Curdworth St Nicholas & St Peter Ad Vincula (Baptisms) 1813-1861

Curdworth St Nicholas & St Peter Ad Vincula (Burials) 1813-1851

Curdworth St Peter & St Paul (Baptisms) 1862-1911

Fillongley St Mary & All Saints (Baptisms) 1813-1911

Fillongley St Mary & All Saints (Burials) 1813-1865

Great Packington St James (Baptisms) 1813-1911

Great Packington St James (Burials) 1813-1851

Grendon All Saints (Baptisms) 1813-1861

Grendon All Saints (Burials) 1813-1865

Hartshill Holy Trinity (Baptisms) 1862-1911

Hartshill Holy Trinity (Burials) 1848-1865

Kingsbury St Peter & St Paul (Baptisms) 1813-1861

Kingsbury St Peter & St Paul (Burials) 1813-1865

Lea Marston St John (Baptisms) 1813-1861

Lea Marston St John The Baptist (Burials) 1813-1851

Little Packington St Bartholomew (Baptisms) 1813-1911

Little Packington St Bartholomew (Burials) 1813-1851

Mancetter St Peter (Baptisms) 1813-1911

Mancetter St Peter (Burials) 1813-1865

Maxstoke St Michael & All Angels (Baptisms) 1813-1861

Maxstoke St Michael & All Angels (Burials) 1813-1851

Maxstoke St Michael (Baptisms) 1862-1911

Merevale St Mary The Virgin (Baptisms) 1813-1861

Merevale St Mary The Virgin (Burials) 1838-1865

Middleton St John The Baptist (Baptisms) 1813-1861

Middleton St John The Baptist (Burials) 1813-1851

Monks Kirby St Edith (Baptisms) 1813-1911

Monks Kirby St Edith (Burials) 1813-1865

Nether Whitacre St Giles (Baptisms) 1813-1861

Nether Whitacre St Giles (Burials) 1813-1851

Newton Regis St Mary (Burials) 1813-1865

Newton Regis St Mary The Virgin (Baptisms) 1813-1861

Nuneaton St Mary (Baptisms) 1878-1911

Nuneaton St Nicolas (Baptisms) 1813-1911

Nuneaton St Nicolas (Burials) 1813-1865

Over Whitacre St Leonard (Baptisms) 1813-1861

Over Whitacre St Leonard (Burials) 1813-1851

Polesworth St Editha (Baptisms) 1813-1861

Polesworth St Editha (Burials) 1813-1865

Seckington All Saints (Baptisms) 1813-1861

Seckington All Saints (Burials) 1813-1865

Shilton St Andrew (Baptisms) 1813-1910

Shilton St Andrew (Burials) 1813-1865

Shustoke St Cuthbert (Baptisms) 1813-1861

Shustoke St Cuthbert (Burials) 1813-1851

Shuttington St Matthew (Baptisms) 1813-1861

Shuttington St Matthew (Burials) 1813-1865

Stockingford St Paul (Baptisms) 1824-1911

Stockingford St Paul (Burials) 1824-1865

Warton Holy Trinity (Baptisms) 1849-1861

Warton Holy Trinity (Burials) 1843-1863

Water Orton St Peter & St Paul (Burials) 1813-1865

Weddington St James (Baptisms) 1813-1910

Weddington St James (Burials) 1813-1865

Willey St Leonard (Baptisms) 1813-1910

Willey St Leonard (Burials) 1813-1865

Wishaw St Chad (Baptisms) 1813-1911

Wishaw St Chad (Burials) 1813-1851

Withybrook All Saints (Baptisms) 1813-1911

Withybrook All Saints (Burials) 1813-1865

Wolvey St John The Baptist (Baptisms) 1813-1911

Wolvey St John The Baptist (Burials) 1813-1865

diamond logo = The diamond subscription adds extra Coverage to the recordset.

Please ensure you have read our full Terms & Conditions.